Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax

Common Name : Jojoba Oil Golden Certified Organic

 

INCI Name : Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

 

Origin : Argentina

 

Description : Golden Jojoba Oil is not your typical vegetal triglyceride oil, but more of a liquid wax ester so Jojoba will solidify at low temperatures. Jojoba 'Oil' will be a deep Golden colour with a slight nutty odour. A purely natural ingredient, botanically derived from a native shrub of the desert, this unique liquid wax has become a leading emollient and moisturizing agent, capable of providing many other multifunctional benefits in modern cosmetic formulations. Organic farming standards are followed all the way to the harvesting and the cleaning of the seeds.

 

Suggestions for use: Jojoba imitates the skins natural sebum so its perfect as a moisturizer and emollient agent to improve skin elasticity and suppleness.

Organic Argentinian Jojoba Bean Liquid Wax

£7.00Price
Size choice

    vegan & PETA registered

    100% Handmade
    Awarded Plastic Free Champions by Surfers Against Sewage
    • Facebook
    • Twitter
    • Instagram

    CONTACT US

    Tel: (+44) 7931 944425

    Email: info@rootshandmade.com

    Cheadle, Cheshire, SK8 1ES, England, UK

    Copyrite ©2018 Roots handmade. All rights reserved.